Know how your emails did, before you write the next one.
With Mailchimp connected, the chat can tell you how many subscribers you have and how your last campaigns did. Mirin reads totals only, when you ask.

Larch & EmberCandle makers
How did my last three campaigns do?
Your last three campaigns.
- Sep 30Autumn candles are here48% opened
- Sep 12Fig Leaf is back in stock41% opened
- Aug 29A late summer sale37% opened
From Mailchimp. Read just now, nothing kept.
Fictional business. Generated photograph, sample figures.
What you get
Read when you ask. Always as it is today.
- See how many subscribers each audience has, and how often your emails get opened.
- Check how your last campaigns did before you write the next one.
- Mirin reads totals only, never who your subscribers are.
Things to ask the chat
- “How many subscribers do I have?”
- “How did my last three campaigns do?”
| Campaign | Opened | Sent |
|---|---|---|
| Autumn candles are here | 48% | Sep 30 |
| Fig Leaf is back in stock | 41% | Sep 12 |
| A late summer sale | 37% | Aug 29 |
Reads your audience totals and how your sent campaigns did, when you ask. Never reads who your subscribers are.
Fictional business. Sample figures.
Set it up
Connected in three steps.
- Open Settings, then Connectors.
- Choose Mailchimp and sign in to your account.
- Ask the chat your first question.
- Reads your audience totals and how your sent campaigns did, when you ask.
- Never reads who your subscribers are.
- Never sends or changes anything.
Settings · Connectors
Connected. Ask the chat your first question.
The words an owner reads before connecting.
Goes well with
One connection is good. A few work together.
Each one has its own page, with what you get and one thing to try.
- KlaviyoWorks today
How many people each list holds, what you sent last and what is scheduled next. Totals only.
Ask“How many people are on my newsletter list?”
- KitWorks today
Newsletter sign-ups on your website join the Kit form you choose, and Kit sends your welcome email.
You getNew subscribers land in Kit, with no form code to paste.
- YouTubeWorks today
Your newest videos and their links, ready to put on a page, with your subscribers and views.
Ask“What are my latest videos?”
Each name and mark belongs to its owner. Mirin works with these services and is not sponsored or endorsed by them.
Your website first. Then everything it works with.
- Stripe
- Shopify
- Square
- Wix
- BigCommerce
- Google Places
- UPS
- USPS, no connector yet
- FedEx, no connector yet
- DHL, no connector yet
- Google Analytics
- Google Search Console
- Mailchimp
- Klaviyo
- Kit
- Slack
- YouTube
- Google Calendar
- Microsoft Outlook
- Calendly
- Cal.com
- Eventbrite
- Google Sheets
- Google Drive
- Microsoft Excel
- Microsoft OneDrive
- Notion
- Airtable
- Google Play
- App Store